Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2016-17

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 000000000
2 BALASORE 3117.7852120.090319.1100319.1115.051800.98
3 BARAGARH 0006403.280111040.35117443.630-117443.63
4 BHADRAK 332.558226.14053.950053.9523.86172.19
5 BOLANGIR 4009.0312726.14323.7700943.591267.3646.491458.78
6 BOUDH 18289.03912436.5501897.01001897.0115.2510539.54
7 CUTTACK 27.52818.720659.3200659.323522.01-640.6
8 DEOGARH 2195.9231493.230558.1800558.1837.38935.05
9 DHENKANAL 000438.3700438.370-438.37
10 GAJAPATI 7610.9385175.4460000601.165115.44
11 GANJAM 393.031267.26299.92000299.92112.22-32.66
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 809.818550.68000000550.68
13 JAJPUR 000000000
14 JHARSUGUDA 000000000
15 KALAHANDI 00134.93161.84647.5914461.3615405.720-15405.72
16 KANDHAMAL 109.83474.6900000074.69
17 KENDRAPARA 2873.4191953.92039.980039.982.051913.94
18 KEONJHAR 1486.9461011.120779.56046.89826.4581.74184.67
19 KHURDHA 3023.0762055.6906200062030.161435.69
20 KORAPUT 0011355.7700011355.770-11355.77
21 MALKANGIRI 00259.94000259.940-259.94
22 MAYURBHANJ 000000000
23 NAWARANGPUR 00179.85000179.850-179.85
24 NAYAGARH 22.715.4400000015.44
25 NUAPADA 1658.8721128.030161.940512.49674.4359.79453.6
26 PURI 000000000
27 RAYAGADA 705.8479.946197.95219.96006417.911337.23-5937.97
28 SAMBALPUR 459.166312.230963.013933.9912853.1817750.185684.97-17437.95
29 SONEPUR 277.206188.5000000188.5
30 SUNDERGARH 5094.3233464.14017600835.642595.6474.93868.5
 Total(in MT)52496.99335697.9518812.1315035.514581.58140693.5179122.72501.77-143424.77