Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2016-17

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 403.03274.06015175.260431.3115606.575694.58-15332.51
2 BALASORE 112463.55676475.22043051.5401599.444650.9458.3931824.28
3 BARAGARH 00050093.110374761.85424854.960-424854.96
4 BHADRAK 83468.39456758.51512.7636177.710036690.4764.6420068.04
5 BOLANGIR 9280.0656310.445435.8622079.01482441641.3673980.231172.35-67669.79
6 BOUDH 94581.69864315.55027272.770323.7527596.5242.9136719.03
7 CUTTACK 00048591.1202048611.120-48611.12
8 DEOGARH 13138.1848933.97011339.770593.1811932.95133.57-2998.98
9 DHENKANAL 00030431.350030431.350-30431.35
10 GAJAPATI 33097.00622505.9618066.10368.88018434.9881.914070.98
11 GANJAM 4872.533313.3240130.291139.2933260.96074530.542249.42-71217.22
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 12923.758788.1502133.12002133.1224.276655.03
13 JAJPUR 59944.82540762.482696.1518506.730021202.8852.0219559.6
14 JHARSUGUDA 0007161.823504.833174.4913841.140-13841.14
15 KALAHANDI 001187.4329849.523784.16102320.19137141.30-137141.3
16 KANDHAMAL 6582.2514475.930000004475.93
17 KENDRAPARA 61436.92341777.1112897.1113369.270026266.3862.8715510.73
18 KEONJHAR 3738.4062542.12036785.0402262.4539047.491536.02-36505.37
19 KHURDHA 9397.0226389.97041082.590199.9741282.56646.05-34892.59
20 KORAPUT 0037044.9508692.73045737.680-45737.68
21 MALKANGIRI 006443.8626.926.9706497.730-6497.73
22 MAYURBHANJ 194.119132049797.750781.1150578.8638317.32-50446.86
23 NAWARANGPUR 942.282640.7513802.48200013822.482157.23-13181.73
24 NAYAGARH 3427.562330.74017693.7403023.3320717.07888.86-18386.33
25 NUAPADA 4488.8853052.441103.5912962.761670.717171.7832908.831078.12-29856.39
26 PURI 789.452536.83023815.79026.9923842.784441.4-23305.95
27 RAYAGADA 705.8479.9447665.591399.53371.73404.6552841.4711010.02-52361.53
28 SAMBALPUR 459.166312.2326.9810543.6514082.7993233.07117886.4937756.3-117574.26
29 SONEPUR 2942.4522000.8703768.9303938943157.932156.96-41157.06
30 SUNDERGARH 19743.84913425.82030775.4908761.4639536.95294.48-26111.13
 Total(in MT)539021.205366534.41187013.15585043.5373587.75690119.341535763.77419-1169229.36