Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2017-18

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 00017245.430017245.430-17245.43
2 BALASORE 853.33580.26035195.64039.8835235.526072.37-34655.26
3 BARAGARH 00099813.310299368.42399181.730-399181.73
4 BHADRAK 1355.741921.91508.7230047.40031556.123422.94-30634.22
5 BOLANGIR 730.907497.022102.5435060.586605.9539360.3183129.3816725.56-82632.36
6 BOUDH 314.031213.54029742.230029742.2313928.18-29528.69
7 CUTTACK 00033390.780033390.780-33390.78
8 DEOGARH 80.87254.99011877.350011877.3521599.11-11822.36
9 DHENKANAL 00022566.270022566.270-22566.27
10 GAJAPATI 1119.894761.5318625.4500018625.452445.79-17863.92
11 GANJAM 222150.9657316.38879.4115157.84073353.6348591.43-73202.67
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 991.374674.1301675.65001675.65248.56-1001.52
13 JAJPUR 3871.0482632.312480.7313882.890016363.62621.64-13731.31
14 JHARSUGUDA 00011401.791643.042234.9715279.80-15279.8
15 KALAHANDI 003594.4249273.4111061.2139201.34203130.370-203130.37
16 KANDHAMAL 000917.9700917.970-917.97
17 KENDRAPARA 9089.6896180.9910067.9210744.890020812.81336.72-14631.82
18 KEONJHAR 294.036199.94028900.990028900.9914454.83-28701.05
19 KHURDHA 222.194151.09035138.650035138.6523256.77-34987.56
20 KORAPUT 0028099.720208371484.6150421.330-50421.33
21 MALKANGIRI 0024684.5901750.32026434.910-26434.91
22 MAYURBHANJ 00030493.930030493.930-30493.93
23 NAWARANGPUR 0031070.4899.63818.78031988.890-31988.89
24 NAYAGARH 00028542.740028542.740-28542.74
25 NUAPADA 006230.7919928.7753.89953.836167.160-36167.16
26 PURI 00025961.580025961.580-25961.58
27 RAYAGADA 0038095.731059.323571.17042726.220-42726.22
28 SAMBALPUR 00038863.1913753.39105853.61158470.190-158470.19
29 SONEPUR 00025552.43350.5797015.37122918.370-122918.37
30 SUNDERGARH 21.44914.59040822.150040822.15279795.41-40807.56
 Total(in MT)19166.56513033.25223877.47679078.3875603.06694512.311673071.2212836.95-1660037.97