Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2017-18

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 0007683.49007683.490-7683.49
2 BALASORE 853.33580.26011826.290011826.292038.1-11246.03
3 BARAGARH 00038616.530231567.32270183.850-270183.85
4 BHADRAK 1316.828895.44161.8210328.790010490.611171.56-9595.17
5 BOLANGIR 730.907497.02485.3910933.71385629392.6844667.788987.12-44170.76
6 BOUDH 314.031213.54014715.320014715.326891.13-14501.78
7 CUTTACK 00012608.140012608.140-12608.14
8 DEOGARH 80.87254.9906428.69006428.6911690.65-6373.7
9 DHENKANAL 0006463.67006463.670-6463.67
10 GAJAPATI 976.994664.368593.850008593.851293.55-7929.49
11 GANJAM 212.025144.1824141.43139.984992.1029273.5120303.45-29129.33
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 673.399457.910578.5700578.57126.35-120.66
13 JAJPUR 3786.3762574.74431.723690.9004122.62160.12-1547.88
14 JHARSUGUDA 000877.72511.84861.72251.260-2251.26
15 KALAHANDI 00242.887577.957958.6394294.04110073.50-110073.5
16 KANDHAMAL 000000000
17 KENDRAPARA 6299.6924283.792796.033955.05006751.08157.6-2467.29
18 KEONJHAR 214.918146.14011052.940011052.947563.25-10906.8
19 KHURDHA 222.194151.09012673.640012673.648388.14-12522.55
20 KORAPUT 002679.67012739.39015419.060-15419.06
21 MALKANGIRI 0017016000170160-17016
22 MAYURBHANJ 00012749.220012749.220-12749.22
23 NAWARANGPUR 0014523.820419.47014963.270-14963.27
24 NAYAGARH 00011713.590011713.590-11713.59
25 NUAPADA 003988.8911757.4105363.1221109.420-21109.42
26 PURI 0007110.46007110.460-7110.46
27 RAYAGADA 0023825.35499.58340.8024665.730-24665.73
28 SAMBALPUR 00011410.278220.9567578.387209.520-87209.52
29 SONEPUR 00012883.26161.8556629.7369674.840-69674.84
30 SUNDERGARH 21.44914.59016483.210016483.21112976.08-16468.62
 Total(in MT)15703.01510678.0598886.83244778.3839201.03485686.89868553.138134.01-857875.08