Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2016-17

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 263.146178.9402951.82002951.821649.61-2772.88
2 BALASORE 35061.63223841.9105805.190134.735939.9224.9117901.99
3 BARAGARH 00015981.970197863.25213845.220-213845.22
4 BHADRAK 17012.92111568.7902779.41002779.4124.038789.38
5 BOLANGIR 4802.813265.911915.853965.011752.0418449.8926082.79798.64-22816.88
6 BOUDH 54804.39837266.9907549.14053.997603.1320.429663.86
7 CUTTACK 27.52818.7208502.61008502.6145419.93-8483.89
8 DEOGARH 10018.0526812.2803670.89003670.8953.893141.39
9 DHENKANAL 0003929.67003929.670-3929.67
10 GAJAPATI 17769.60412083.338174.4808008254.4868.313828.85
11 GANJAM 1606.5131092.435006.5401484.5106491.05594.18-5398.62
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 4101.3242788.90000002788.9
13 JAJPUR 4546.0873091.340215.3800215.386.972875.96
14 JHARSUGUDA 000697.2916.89889.852503.940-2503.94
15 KALAHANDI 00512.771374.371510.3333230.5436628.010-36628.01
16 KANDHAMAL 1415.087962.26000000962.26
17 KENDRAPARA 18779.07612769.771458.711359.05002817.7622.079952.01
18 KEONJHAR 2640.611795.6108017.3301333.699351.02520.77-7555.41
19 KHURDHA 5718.123888.3205676.3005676.3145.98-1787.98
20 KORAPUT 0019752.960782.89020535.850-20535.85
21 MALKANGIRI 00579.87000579.870-579.87
22 MAYURBHANJ 84.79957.6604431.850161.524593.377966.3-4535.71
23 NAWARANGPUR 942.282640.753775.9220003795.92592.42-3155.17
24 NAYAGARH 2380.61618.8103000030018.531318.81
25 NUAPADA 4488.8853052.4453.931483.661185.942858.625582.15182.88-2529.71
26 PURI 363.825247.403706.76003706.761498.29-3459.36
27 RAYAGADA 705.8479.9422227.62659.790022887.414768.81-22407.47
28 SAMBALPUR 459.166312.230963.017491.1332252.2140706.3513037.3-40394.12
29 SONEPUR 2942.4522000.870107.73010036.1410143.87506.97-8143
30 SUNDERGARH 7393.8015027.7806538.6703612.7210151.39201.91-5123.61
 Total(in MT)198328.518134863.3863458.6590686.8115203.73300877.15470226.34348.67-335362.96