Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2017-18

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 00025227.350025227.350-25227.35
2 BALASORE 853.33580.26058378.42039.8858418.310067.61-57838.04
3 BARGARH 000117675.980376186.06493862.040-493862.04
4 BHADRAK 1355.741921.91859.1545712.530047571.685160.18-46649.78
5 BOLANGIR 730.907497.022129.5255777.457184.143869.53108960.621922.78-108463.58
6 BOUDH 314.031213.54042300.780042300.7819809.3-42087.24
7 CUTTACK 00052735.10052735.10-52735.1
8 DEOGARH 80.87254.99015692.390015692.3928536.81-15637.4
9 DHENKANAL 00034893.820034893.820-34893.82
10 GAJAPATI 1119.894761.5324513.9300024513.933219.04-23752.4
11 GANJAM 222150.9681641.821539.1120512.40103693.3368689.28-103542.37
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 991.374674.1303490.87003490.87517.83-2816.74
13 JAJPUR 3871.0482632.313937.4520121.880107.6624166.99918.09-21534.68
14 JHARSUGUDA 00018229.743044.342261.9323536.010-23536.01
15 KALAHANDI 007452.236206911546.68163229.75244297.660-244297.66
16 KANDHAMAL 0001696.85001696.850-1696.85
17 KENDRAPARA 9972.9486781.615287.5716429.520031717.09467.69-24935.49
18 KEONJHAR 294.036199.94043577.510043577.5121795.29-43377.57
19 KHORDHA 222.194151.09048577.50048577.532151.37-48426.41
20 KORAPUT 0048414.61022537.381943.4972895.480-72895.48
21 MALKANGIRI 0032830.9602174.95035005.910-35005.91
22 MAYURBHANJ 00044015.230044015.230-44015.23
23 NAWARANGPUR 0051722.8199.631297.43053119.870-53119.87
24 NAYAGARH 00038756.080038756.080-38756.08
25 NUAPADA 007976.4326124.8953.810330.4444485.560-44485.56
26 PURI 00041250.780041250.780-41250.78
27 RAYAGADA 0049272.221199.273875.02054346.510-54346.51
28 SAMBALPUR 0026.9566112.8516617.43123805.46206562.690-206562.69
29 SUBARNAPUR 00037012.39350.57114667.91152030.870-152030.87
30 SUNDERGARH 21.44914.59056959.320056959.32390399.73-56944.73
 Total(in MT)20049.82413633.86327065.65975656.2489194.1836442.112228358.116344.29-2214724.24