Rice Delivery Status Report for KMS 2016-17

Export to Excel  Print 
KMS *:
Rice Delivered(in MT)
Sl.No.DistrictPaddy Procured(in MT)CMR Due(in MT)RRC(Raw)RRC(Boiled)FCI(Raw)FCI(Boiled)Total% of Total DeliveryBalance CMR to be Delivered(in MT)
1 ANGUL 403.03274.06021899.590431.3122330.98148.18-22056.84
2 BALASORE 113921.35577466.52055451.0501639.3657090.4173.720376.11
3 BARAGARH 00075758.340456672.32532430.660-532430.66
4 BHADRAK 83468.39456758.51701.6656543.370057245.03100.86-486.52
5 BOLANGIR 9292.9096319.186083.1929773.645282.1743553.0484692.041340.24-78372.86
6 BOUDH 95645.36565038.85036874.50323.7537198.2557.1927840.6
7 CUTTACK 00065901.2902065921.290-65921.29
8 DEOGARH 13138.1848933.97017868.540593.1818461.72206.65-9527.75
9 DHENKANAL 00043381.270043381.270-43381.27
10 GAJAPATI 33097.00622505.9623132.470448.88023581.35104.78-1075.39
11 GANJAM 4872.533313.3267163.762221.0251354.740120739.523644.06-117426.2
12 JAGATSINGHPUR 12923.758788.1504907.42004907.4255.843880.73
13 JAJPUR 59944.82540762.483824.7433548.26003737391.683389.48
14 JHARSUGUDA 0009994.554610.885116.7719722.20-19722.2
15 KALAHANDI 001187.4341512.297596.08128186.19178481.990-178481.99
16 KANDHAMAL 6582.2514475.930000004475.93
17 KENDRAPARA 61449.941785.9314397.2219284.890033682.1180.618103.82
18 KEONJHAR 3749.7192549.81049762.0802262.4552024.532040.33-49474.72
19 KHURDHA 9397.0226389.97058871.050199.9759071.02924.43-52681.05
20 KORAPUT 0064034.58010865.69074900.270-74900.27
21 MALKANGIRI 008243.0226.926.9708296.890-8296.89
22 MAYURBHANJ 194.119132069716.350808.0470524.3953427.57-70392.39
23 NAWARANGPUR 942.282640.7521204.49200021224.493312.44-20583.74
24 NAYAGARH 3427.562330.74036484.1605047.741531.861781.92-39201.12
25 NUAPADA 4488.8853052.441235.8117608.551898.0519327.7740070.181312.73-37017.74
26 PURI 789.452536.83033414.30242.2833656.586269.5-33119.75
27 RAYAGADA 705.8479.9457632.391499.475550.33674.565356.6913617.68-64876.75
28 SAMBALPUR 459.166312.2380.7617253.5619880.95107672.38144887.6546404.14-144575.42
29 SONEPUR 2942.4522000.8705707.81053606.4759314.282964.42-57313.41
30 SUNDERGARH 19743.84913425.82054858.97010190.4865049.45484.51-51623.63
 Total(in MT)541579.805368274.26268921.52860143.22107514.74836567.962073147.44562.94-1704873.18